Shares and owners

Awardit AB is a leading operator of customer clubs, loyalty and incentive programs, digital point currencies and points shops. Its largest owners are private equity firm Visionalis AB (part of LMK Industri AB) and Niklas Lundqvist (founder/former CEO). As of December 5, 2017, Awardit is listed on Nasdaq First North.

The Share

Listing siteNasdaq First North Growth Market
NameAwardit
Short nameAWRD
ISIN-kodSE0010101824
LEI-kod5493004EULJHCCPCWD24
Trade mail1
First trading day2017-12-05
Number of shares8 335 518
Number of votes per share1
Share typeB
Historical price etcAWRD, AWARDIT, (SE0010101824)

Ownership structure (30 June 2022)

ShareholdersShareholdingShare
Visionalis AB2,090,00025.1%
Niklas Lundqvist1,021,55012.3%
Consensus Asset Management AB428,9005.1%
Johan Hagman330,6824.0%
Filip Engelbert287,6533.5%
Jonas Nordlander287,6523.5%
Samir Taha (Visiren AB)282,5003.4%
Livförsäkringsaktiebolaget Skandia248,6003.0%
S Thorberg Inspiration Investment Ltd196,3312.4%
Claudio Simatovic (gm Paradidel AB)132,2111.6%
Total ten largest owners5,306,07963.7%
Other shareholders3,029,43936.3%
Total8,335,518100%

The latest update of this information was on June 30, 2022.